Minnesota


Minnesota State Atlas 1954


Thomas O. Nelson Co., 1954
Image Quality: High Quality High



Maps in this atlas contain names of the property owners. For the names of residents living in the dwellings in many counties, consult atlases published by either Directory Service Company or Farm and Home Publishers when available in the database. For a full list of all published atlases of this area, browse the collection by state.

  Maps Directories


These antique maps and atlases are part of the Historic Map Works, Residential Genealogy™ historical map collection, the largest digital collection of rare, ancient, old, historical, cadastral and antiquarian maps of its type.  Read about the collection.  Browse entire collection.
Indicates a map that is georeferenced
Aitkin County - Central, Spencer, Aitkin, Esquagamah, Shamrock, Spalding, Rice River, Kimberly, Davidson, Glen, Lee    

Aitkin County - Central, Spencer, Aitkin, Esquagamah, Shamrock, Spalding, Rice River, Kimberly, Davidson, Glen, Lee, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Aitkin County - North, Workman, Shamrock, Haugen, Hebron, Verdon, Quadna, Shovel Lake, Floodwood, Cornish  

Aitkin County - North, Workman, Shamrock, Haugen, Hebron, Verdon, Quadna, Shovel Lake, Floodwood, Cornish, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Aitkin County - Wealthwood, Farm Island, Hazelton, Malmo, Jewett, Glen, Williams, Wagner, Millward, Pliny, Beaver    

Aitkin County - Wealthwood, Farm Island, Hazelton, Malmo, Jewett, Glen, Williams, Wagner, Millward, Pliny, Beaver, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Anoka County - Grow, Saint, Francis, burns, Oak Grove, Bethel, Linwood, Ramsey, Soderville, Columbus, Blaine  

Anoka County - Grow, Saint, Francis, burns, Oak Grove, Bethel, Linwood, Ramsey, Soderville, Columbus, Blaine, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Becker County 1 - Bush, Round Lake, Savanna, Bush, Pine Point, Two Inlets, Brand, Shell Lake, Carsonville, Osage  

Becker County 1 - Bush, Round Lake, Savanna, Bush, Pine Point, Two Inlets, Brand, Shell Lake, Carsonville, Osage, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Becker County 1 - Callaway, Sugar Buss, Walworth, Spring Creek, White Earth, Maple, Atlanta, Riceville, Callaway    

Becker County 1 - Callaway, Sugar Buss, Walworth, Spring Creek, White Earth, Maple, Atlanta, Riceville, Callaway, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Beltrami County - Central and East, Battle, Shotley, Woodrow, Kelliher, Battle River, Saum, Cormant, Shooks  

Beltrami County - Central and East, Battle, Shotley, Woodrow, Kelliher, Battle River, Saum, Cormant, Shooks, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Beltrami County - North and East, Red, Lake Waskish, Deer River, Tamarack River  

Beltrami County - North and East, Red, Lake Waskish, Deer River, Tamarack River, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Beltrami County - North and West, Benville, Spruce, Minnie, Malcolm, Grove, Lee Steenerson, Hamre    

Beltrami County - North and West, Benville, Spruce, Minnie, Malcolm, Grove, Lee Steenerson, Hamre, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Beltrami County - South and East, Hagali, Hines, Summit, Langor, Turtle Lake, Port Hope, Frohn, Ten Lake  

Beltrami County - South and East, Hagali, Hines, Summit, Langor, Turtle Lake, Port Hope, Frohn, Ten Lake, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Beltrami County - South and West, Roosevelt, Maple, Ridge, Buzzle, Liberty, Werner, Lammers, Eckles, Jones  

Beltrami County - South and West, Roosevelt, Maple, Ridge, Buzzle, Liberty, Werner, Lammers, Eckles, Jones, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Benton County, Watab, Langola, Graham, Albert, Brainite Ledge, Mayhew Lake, Gilmanton, Maywood, Minden  

Benton County, Watab, Langola, Graham, Albert, Brainite Ledge, Mayhew Lake, Gilmanton, Maywood, Minden, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Big Stone County, Browns Valley, toqua, Graceville, Moon Shine, Foster, Prior, Almon D., Malta, Clinton  

Big Stone County, Browns Valley, toqua, Graceville, Moon Shine, Foster, Prior, Almon D., Malta, Clinton, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Blue Earth County, Cambria, Nankato, Lime, Jamestown, Butternut Valley, Judson, Mankato, Lincoln, Garden City  

Blue Earth County, Cambria, Nankato, Lime, Jamestown, Butternut Valley, Judson, Mankato, Lincoln, Garden City, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Brown County, Eden, Prairieville, Home, Milford, Leavenworth, North Star, Stark, Sigel, Cottonwood    

Brown County, Eden, Prairieville, Home, Milford, Leavenworth, North Star, Stark, Sigel, Cottonwood, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Carlton County, Beseman, Red Clover, Progress, Perch Lake, Knofe Falls, Thomson, Lakeview, Eagle, Corona  

Carlton County, Beseman, Red Clover, Progress, Perch Lake, Knofe Falls, Thomson, Lakeview, Eagle, Corona, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Carver County, Hazelton, Hollywood, Watertown, New Germany, Mayer, Hennepin, Camden, Waconia, Lake Town    

Carver County, Hazelton, Hollywood, Watertown, New Germany, Mayer, Hennepin, Camden, Waconia, Lake Town, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Cass County - North, Chippewa, Wilkinson, Leech Lake, Whipholt, Brevik, Longville, Smoky Hollow, Deerfield, Hiram  

Cass County - North, Chippewa, Wilkinson, Leech Lake, Whipholt, Brevik, Longville, Smoky Hollow, Deerfield, Hiram, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Cass County, McKinley, Bullmoose, Ansel, Bungo, Mildred River, Walden, Moose Lake, Meadow Lake, Bryon, Popla    

Cass County, McKinley, Bullmoose, Ansel, Bungo, Mildred River, Walden, Moose Lake, Meadow Lake, Bryon, Popla, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Chippewa County, Kragero, Big Bend, Mandt, Grace, Louriston, Woods, Tunsberg, Rosewood, Havelock, Lone Tree  

Chippewa County, Kragero, Big Bend, Mandt, Grace, Louriston, Woods, Tunsberg, Rosewood, Havelock, Lone Tree, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Chisago County, Nessel, Rusheba, Fish Lake, Sun Rise, Branch, Amador, Shafer, Wyoming    

Chisago County, Nessel, Rusheba, Fish Lake, Sun Rise, Branch, Amador, Shafer, Wyoming, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Clay County, Georgetown, Viding, Felton, Hagen, Ulen, Kragnes, Morken, Flowing, Keene, Goose  

Clay County, Georgetown, Viding, Felton, Hagen, Ulen, Kragnes, Morken, Flowing, Keene, Goose, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Clearwater County - South, Popple, Corley, Shevlin, Falk, Nora, Moose, White Earth Indian Reservation, Rice, Itasca    

Clearwater County - South, Popple, Corley, Shevlin, Falk, Nora, Moose, White Earth Indian Reservation, Rice, Itasca, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Clearwater County, Red Lake Indian Reservation, Hangaard, Winsor, Clover, Greenwood, Pine Lake    

Clearwater County, Red Lake Indian Reservation, Hangaard, Winsor, Clover, Greenwood, Pine Lake, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Cook County - Central, Maple Hill, Colvin, Grand Marais, Hovland, Devils Track Lake  

Cook County - Central, Maple Hill, Colvin, Grand Marais, Hovland, Devils Track Lake, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Cook County - East, Hovland, Grand Portage, Pigeon River, Big Horseshoe Bay, Governors Is.  

Cook County - East, Hovland, Grand Portage, Pigeon River, Big Horseshoe Bay, Governors Is., Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Cook County - North and West, Little Rock Falls, Big Saganaga Lake, Sea Gull, Rosebush, Gun Flint, Devils Elbow  

Cook County - North and West, Little Rock Falls, Big Saganaga Lake, Sea Gull, Rosebush, Gun Flint, Devils Elbow, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Cook County, Schroeder, Tofte, Lutson,  

Cook County, Schroeder, Tofte, Lutson, , Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Cottonwood County, Ann, Highwater, Germantown, Westbrook, Storden, Amboy, Delton, Selma    

Cottonwood County, Ann, Highwater, Germantown, Westbrook, Storden, Amboy, Delton, Selma, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Crow Wing County 1, Jenkiins, Timothy, Allen, Emily, Little Pine, Jenkins, Water Town, Fairfield  

Crow Wing County 1, Jenkiins, Timothy, Allen, Emily, Little Pine, Jenkins, Water Town, Fairfield, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Crow Wing County 2, Oak Lawn, Lake Edward, Center, Nokay Lake, Crow Wing, Baxter, St. Mathias, Daggett, Roosevelt    

Crow Wing County 2, Oak Lawn, Lake Edward, Center, Nokay Lake, Crow Wing, Baxter, St. Mathias, Daggett, Roosevelt, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Dakota County, Lebanon, Lakeville, Rosemount, Nininger, Empire, Vermillion, Hasting, Randolph  

Dakota County, Lebanon, Lakeville, Rosemount, Nininger, Empire, Vermillion, Hasting, Randolph, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Dodge County, Ellington, Concord, Milton, Claremont, Wasioja, Mantorville, Ripley, Ashland  

Dodge County, Ellington, Concord, Milton, Claremont, Wasioja, Mantorville, Ripley, Ashland, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Douglas County, Kensington, Evansville, Lund, Millerville, Leaf Valley, Milton, Spruce Hill  

Douglas County, Kensington, Evansville, Lund, Millerville, Leaf Valley, Milton, Spruce Hill, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Fairbault County, Winnebago City, Delavan, Lura, Minnesota Lake, Dunbar, Verona, Prescott, Barber, Elmore  

Fairbault County, Winnebago City, Delavan, Lura, Minnesota Lake, Dunbar, Verona, Prescott, Barber, Elmore, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Fillmore County, Sumner, Jordan, Chatfeld, Pilot Mount, Rushford, Spring Valley, Fountain, Bloomfield  

Fillmore County, Sumner, Jordan, Chatfeld, Pilot Mount, Rushford, Spring Valley, Fountain, Bloomfield, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Freeborn County, Hartland, Bath, Beneva, Newry, Manchester, Carlston, Pickerel, Hayward, Oakland, Mansfield  

Freeborn County, Hartland, Bath, Beneva, Newry, Manchester, Carlston, Pickerel, Hayward, Oakland, Mansfield, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Goodhue County, Holden, Stanton, Cannon Falls, Burnside, Featherstone, Hay Creek, Florence, Cherry Grove  

Goodhue County, Holden, Stanton, Cannon Falls, Burnside, Featherstone, Hay Creek, Florence, Cherry Grove, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Grant County Highway Map  

Grant County Highway Map, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Hennepin County, Hanover, Burschville, Corcoran, Osseo, Maple Grove, Tonka Bay, Eldinia  

Hennepin County, Hanover, Burschville, Corcoran, Osseo, Maple Grove, Tonka Bay, Eldinia, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Houston County, Money Creek, Crescent, Prairie, Brownsville, Mayville, Newhouse  

Houston County, Money Creek, Crescent, Prairie, Brownsville, Mayville, Newhouse, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Hubbard County 2, Emma, Mantrap, Akeley, Nevis, Henrietta, Nevis, Badoura, Crow Wing, White Oak  

Hubbard County 2, Emma, Mantrap, Akeley, Nevis, Henrietta, Nevis, Badoura, Crow Wing, White Oak, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Hubbard County, Fern 1, rockwood, Helga, Farden, Lake Hattie, Schoolcraft, Guthrie, Hart Lake  

Hubbard County, Fern 1, rockwood, Helga, Farden, Lake Hattie, Schoolcraft, Guthrie, Hart Lake, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Index, Legend

Index, Legend, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Isanti County, Dalbo, Maple Ridge, Stanchfield, Wyanett, Springvale, Cambridge, Bradford, Spencer Brook  

Isanti County, Dalbo, Maple Ridge, Stanchfield, Wyanett, Springvale, Cambridge, Bradford, Spencer Brook, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Itasca County - North and East, Bigfork, Stokes, Marcell, Balsam, Bearville  

Itasca County - North and East, Bigfork, Stokes, Marcell, Balsam, Bearville, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Itasca County - North and West, Arden Hurst, Grattan, Pomroy, Alvwood, Kinghurst, Squaw Lake, Bowstring, Lake Jessie  

Itasca County - North and West, Arden Hurst, Grattan, Pomroy, Alvwood, Kinghurst, Squaw Lake, Bowstring, Lake Jessie, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Itasca County - South and East, Deer River, Harris, Grand Rapids, Iron Range, Keewatin, Lawrence, Wabanna, Blackberry  

Itasca County - South and East, Deer River, Harris, Grand Rapids, Iron Range, Keewatin, Lawrence, Wabanna, Blackberry, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Itasca County - South and West, Winnigiqoshish, Rice Island, Morse, Zemple, Oten-Eagen, Deer River  

Itasca County - South and West, Winnigiqoshish, Rice Island, Morse, Zemple, Oten-Eagen, Deer River, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Jackson County, La Crosse, Weimers, Wilder, Delafield, , Christiania, Sioux Valley, Middletown  

Jackson County, La Crosse, Weimers, Wilder, Delafield, , Christiania, Sioux Valley, Middletown, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Kanabec County, Hay Brook, Woodland, Kroschel, Hillman, Ann Lake, Knife Lake, Arthur, Comfort, Mora, Ogilvie  

Kanabec County, Hay Brook, Woodland, Kroschel, Hillman, Ann Lake, Knife Lake, Arthur, Comfort, Mora, Ogilvie, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Kandiyohi County Highway Map    

Kandiyohi County Highway Map, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Kittson County, St. Vincent, Clow, Richardville, St. Joseph, McKinley, Caribou  

Kittson County, St. Vincent, Clow, Richardville, St. Joseph, McKinley, Caribou, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Koochiching County 1, Sturgeon River, Grand Falls, Warren, Englewood, Wildwood    

Koochiching County 1, Sturgeon River, Grand Falls, Warren, Englewood, Wildwood, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Koochiching County 2, Reedy, Meadow Brook, Bear River, Henry, Beaver, Nett Lake Indian Reservation, Summerville    

Koochiching County 2, Reedy, Meadow Brook, Bear River, Henry, Beaver, Nett Lake Indian Reservation, Summerville, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Lac Qui Parle County Highway Map  

Lac Qui Parle County Highway Map, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Lake County - Central and East, Beaver Bay, Crystal Bay. Isabellai, Wanless, Finland, Cramer, Little Marais  

Lake County - Central and East, Beaver Bay, Crystal Bay. Isabellai, Wanless, Finland, Cramer, Little Marais, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Lake County - Central and West, Silver Creek, Toimi, Jordan, Minnesota  

Lake County - Central and West, Silver Creek, Toimi, Jordan, Minnesota, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Lake County - South and East, Beaver Bay, Finland, Lax Lake, Baptism river State Park, Gooseberry Reef, Crystal Bay  

Lake County - South and East, Beaver Bay, Finland, Lax Lake, Baptism river State Park, Gooseberry Reef, Crystal Bay, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Lake County - South and West, Wales, Highland, Darby Jct., Silver Creek, McNair, Two Harbors, Waldo  

Lake County - South and West, Wales, Highland, Darby Jct., Silver Creek, McNair, Two Harbors, Waldo, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Lake County 1, Superior, Fernberg Tower, White Iron Lake, Basswood, Cominion, National  

Lake County 1, Superior, Fernberg Tower, White Iron Lake, Basswood, Cominion, National, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Lake County 2, National, Beaver Bay, Forest Crystal Bay, disappointment Lake  

Lake County 2, National, Beaver Bay, Forest Crystal Bay, disappointment Lake, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Lake of the Wood County 2, Chilgren, Zippel, Wheeler, Myhre, Wabanica, Pette, Pioneer, Meadowland  

Lake of the Wood County 2, Chilgren, Zippel, Wheeler, Myhre, Wabanica, Pette, Pioneer, Meadowland, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Lake of the Wood County, Angle, Lakewood, Garden Island, Penasse, Lude  

Lake of the Wood County, Angle, Lakewood, Garden Island, Penasse, Lude, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Le Sueur County, Kasota, Ottawa, Derrynane, Lanesburgh, Heidelbuerg, Montgomery    

Le Sueur County, Kasota, Ottawa, Derrynane, Lanesburgh, Heidelbuerg, Montgomery, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Lincoln County, Hansonville, Marble, Alta Vista, Hendricks, Royal, Limestone, Shaokatan, Drammen, Diamond Lake    

Lincoln County, Hansonville, Marble, Alta Vista, Hendricks, Royal, Limestone, Shaokatan, Drammen, Diamond Lake, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Lyon County, Westerheim, Vallers, Lucas, Eidsvold, Fairview, Stanley, Nordland, Grandview, Island Lake  

Lyon County, Westerheim, Vallers, Lucas, Eidsvold, Fairview, Stanley, Nordland, Grandview, Island Lake, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Mahnomen County, Bejou, Gregory, Heier, Island Lake, Marsh Creek, Chief, Beaulieu, Clover  

Mahnomen County, Bejou, Gregory, Heier, Island Lake, Marsh Creek, Chief, Beaulieu, Clover, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Marshall County 1 , Eagle Point, Donnelly, Sinnott, Augsburg, Nelson Park, Lincoln, Fork, Parker, Tamarac, Wright  

Marshall County 1 , Eagle Point, Donnelly, Sinnott, Augsburg, Nelson Park, Lincoln, Fork, Parker, Tamarac, Wright, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Marshall County 2, East Park, Huntly, Lake Moose, New Maine, spruce Valley, Cedar, Rollis, Velot, New Folden, Excel, Holt  

Marshall County 2, East Park, Huntly, Lake Moose, New Maine, spruce Valley, Cedar, Rollis, Velot, New Folden, Excel, Holt, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Martin County, Cedar, Galena, Waverly, Nashville, Elm Creek, Triumph, Fraser, Rutland, Jay, Manyaska  

Martin County, Cedar, Galena, Waverly, Nashville, Elm Creek, Triumph, Fraser, Rutland, Jay, Manyaska, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

McLeod County, Lynn, Hutchinson, Hale, Winsted, Hassen Valley, Rich Valley, Collins, Sumter, Glen coe    

McLeod County, Lynn, Hutchinson, Hale, Winsted, Hassen Valley, Rich Valley, Collins, Sumter, Glen coe, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Meeker County, Grove, Eden Valley, Manannah, Forest Prairie, Swede Grove, Forest City, Kingston, Strout Greenleaf  

Meeker County, Grove, Eden Valley, Manannah, Forest Prairie, Swede Grove, Forest City, Kingston, Strout Greenleaf, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Mille Lacs County 1, Vineland, South Harbor, Onamia, Wahkon, Bradbury, Lewis, Dailey, Mudgett  

Mille Lacs County 1, Vineland, South Harbor, Onamia, Wahkon, Bradbury, Lewis, Dailey, Mudgett, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Mille Lacs County 2, Milaca, Page, Hayland, Borgholm, Milaca, Bogus Brook, Milo, Greenbush, Princeton  

Mille Lacs County 2, Milaca, Page, Hayland, Borgholm, Milaca, Bogus Brook, Milo, Greenbush, Princeton, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Minnesota State Map  

Minnesota State Map, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Morrison County 1, Motley, Rosing, Scandia Valley, Rail Prairie, Cushing, Clough, Parker, Darling, Culdrum  

Morrison County 1, Motley, Rosing, Scandia Valley, Rail Prairie, Cushing, Clough, Parker, Darling, Culdrum, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Morrison County 2, Platte, Pulasky, Richardson, Freedhem, Leigh, Granite, Pierz, Buckman, Morrill  

Morrison County 2, Platte, Pulasky, Richardson, Freedhem, Leigh, Granite, Pierz, Buckman, Morrill, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Mower County, Dolpho, Waltham, Sargeant, Pleasant Valley, Racine, Lansing, Red Rock  

Mower County, Dolpho, Waltham, Sargeant, Pleasant Valley, Racine, Lansing, Red Rock, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Murray County, Ellsborough, Skandia, Lake Sarah, Sheter, Mason, Cameron, Lowville, Dovray  

Murray County, Ellsborough, Skandia, Lake Sarah, Sheter, Mason, Cameron, Lowville, Dovray, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Nicollet County, Ridgely, LaFayette, Bernadotte, New Sweden, Lake Prairie, Newton, Brighton, Granby, Courtland  

Nicollet County, Ridgely, LaFayette, Bernadotte, New Sweden, Lake Prairie, Newton, Brighton, Granby, Courtland, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Nobles County, Leota, Wilmont, Bloom, Seward, Graham, Lismore, Larkin, Ransom, Begelow, Indian Lake  

Nobles County, Leota, Wilmont, Bloom, Seward, Graham, Lismore, Larkin, Ransom, Begelow, Indian Lake, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Norman County, Shelly, Good Hope, Lockhart, Spring Creek, Bear Park, Halstad, Anthony, Green Meadow  

Norman County, Shelly, Good Hope, Lockhart, Spring Creek, Bear Park, Halstad, Anthony, Green Meadow, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Olmsted County, New Haven, Farmington, Kalmar, Cascade, Haverhill, Viola, Quincy, Salem, rochester, Marion, Eyota, Dover  

Olmsted County, New Haven, Farmington, Kalmar, Cascade, Haverhill, Viola, Quincy, Salem, rochester, Marion, Eyota, Dover, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Otter Tail County 2, Gorman, Perham, Pine Lake, butler, Paddock, Deer Creek, Girard, Henning, Folden, Eagle Lake, Parkers Prairie    

Otter Tail County 2, Gorman, Perham, Pine Lake, butler, Paddock, Deer Creek, Girard, Henning, Folden, Eagle Lake, Parkers Prairie, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Otter Tail County, Norwegian Grove, Scamble, Dunk, Hobart, Candor, Pelican, Lida, Trondhjem, Ernards, Star Lake, Carlisle  

Otter Tail County, Norwegian Grove, Scamble, Dunk, Hobart, Candor, Pelican, Lida, Trondhjem, Ernards, Star Lake, Carlisle, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Pennington County 1, Numedal, Norden, Sanders, Bray, rocksbury, Polk, Black river, St. Hilaire, River Falls  

Pennington County 1, Numedal, Norden, Sanders, Bray, rocksbury, Polk, Black river, St. Hilaire, River Falls, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Pennington County 2, Cloverleaf, Goodridge, Reiner, Kratka, Mayfield, Deer Park, Hickory  

Pennington County 2, Cloverleaf, Goodridge, Reiner, Kratka, Mayfield, Deer Park, Hickory, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Pine County - North, Birch Creek, Sturgeon Lake, Kerrick, Nickerson, Windemere, Bremen, Kettle River, Norman, Bruno  

Pine County - North, Birch Creek, Sturgeon Lake, Kerrick, Nickerson, Windemere, Bremen, Kettle River, Norman, Bruno, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Pine County - South, Hinckley, Barry, Clover, Ogema, Arlone, Brook, Mission, Pokegima, Chengwatana, Royalton, Pine City  

Pine County - South, Hinckley, Barry, Clover, Ogema, Arlone, Brook, Mission, Pokegima, Chengwatana, Royalton, Pine City, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Pipestone County, Altona, Aetna, Fountain Prairie, Troy, Grange, Sweet, Gray, Burke, Eden  

Pipestone County, Altona, Aetna, Fountain Prairie, Troy, Grange, Sweet, Gray, Burke, Eden, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Polk County 1, Higdem, Sandsville, Farley, Brislet, Helgeland, Northland, Tabor, Angus, Brandt, Sullivan, Keystone  

Polk County 1, Higdem, Sandsville, Farley, Brislet, Helgeland, Northland, Tabor, Angus, Brandt, Sullivan, Keystone, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Polk County 2, Tilden, Grove Park, Badger, Lessor, Chester, Johnson, Gully, Godfrey, Woodside, Knute  

Polk County 2, Tilden, Grove Park, Badger, Lessor, Chester, Johnson, Gully, Godfrey, Woodside, Knute, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Pope County, Nora, Ben Wade, New Prairie, White Bear Lake, Minnewaska, Walden, blue Mounds, Barsness, Chippewa Falls  

Pope County, Nora, Ben Wade, New Prairie, White Bear Lake, Minnewaska, Walden, blue Mounds, Barsness, Chippewa Falls, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Ramsey County, Moundsview, Arden Hills, New Brighton, Roseville, White Bear, Little Canada Station, Saint Paul, Gladstone    

Ramsey County, Moundsview, Arden Hills, New Brighton, Roseville, White Bear, Little Canada Station, Saint Paul, Gladstone, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Red Lake County, Wylie, Browns Creek, Louisville, Gervais, Emardville, Garnes, Lake Pleasant, Terrebonne, Poplar River, Lambert    

Red Lake County, Wylie, Browns Creek, Louisville, Gervais, Emardville, Garnes, Lake Pleasant, Terrebonne, Poplar River, Lambert, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Redwood County, Underwood, Sheridn, Vesta, New Avon, Westline, Johnsonville, Gales, Springdale, Walnut Grove, Lamberton    

Redwood County, Underwood, Sheridn, Vesta, New Avon, Westline, Johnsonville, Gales, Springdale, Walnut Grove, Lamberton, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Renville County 1, Wang, Ericson, Crooks, Winfield, Hawk Creek, Sacred Heart, Emmet, Troy, Flora  

Renville County 1, Wang, Ericson, Crooks, Winfield, Hawk Creek, Sacred Heart, Emmet, Troy, Flora, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Renville County 2, Kingman, Osceola, Brookfield, Boon Lake, Olivia, Melville, Hector, Preston Lake, Norfolk, Palmyra, Bandon  

Renville County 2, Kingman, Osceola, Brookfield, Boon Lake, Olivia, Melville, Hector, Preston Lake, Norfolk, Palmyra, Bandon, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Rice County, Wheatland, Wbster, Erin, forest, Shieldsville, Wells, Morristown, Warsaw  

Rice County, Wheatland, Wbster, Erin, forest, Shieldsville, Wells, Morristown, Warsaw, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Rock County, Rose Dell, Denver, Battle Plain, Spring Water, Mound, Vienna, Beaver Creek, Luverne  

Rock County, Rose Dell, Denver, Battle Plain, Spring Water, Mound, Vienna, Beaver Creek, Luverne, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Roseau County 1, Blooming Valley, Pohlitz, Dieter, Soler, Moose, Ross, Jadis, Polonia, Barto  

Roseau County 1, Blooming Valley, Pohlitz, Dieter, Soler, Moose, Ross, Jadis, Polonia, Barto, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Roseau County 2, Spruce Valley, Norland, Algoma, Enstrom, Cedar Bend, Moranville, Laona, Malling, America River Oaks    

Roseau County 2, Spruce Valley, Norland, Algoma, Enstrom, Cedar Bend, Moranville, Laona, Malling, America River Oaks, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Scott County, Blakeley, Belle, Plaine, St. Lawrence, Sand Creek, Jackson, Louisville, Eagle Creek    

Scott County, Blakeley, Belle, Plaine, St. Lawrence, Sand Creek, Jackson, Louisville, Eagle Creek, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Sherbrune County, Haven, Palmer, Santiago, Blue Baldwin, Becker, Clear Lake, Orrock, Elk River  

Sherbrune County, Haven, Palmer, Santiago, Blue Baldwin, Becker, Clear Lake, Orrock, Elk River, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Sibley County 1, Grafton, Moltke, Bismark, Transit, Severance, Cornish, Alfsborg  

Sibley County 1, Grafton, Moltke, Bismark, Transit, Severance, Cornish, Alfsborg, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Sibley County 2, New Auburn, Green Isle, Washington Lake, Faxon, Arlington, Jessenland, Sibley, Kelso, Henderson  

Sibley County 2, New Auburn, Green Isle, Washington Lake, Faxon, Arlington, Jessenland, Sibley, Kelso, Henderson, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

St. Louis County - Central and East, Vermillian Lake, Brietung, Kugler, Wahlsten, Allan, Wyman, Bassett, Bert, Morse  

St. Louis County - Central and East, Vermillian Lake, Brietung, Kugler, Wahlsten, Allan, Wyman, Bassett, Bert, Morse, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

St. Louis County - Central and West, Willow Valley, Meadow Brook, Celina, Linden Grove, Haley, Field, Cook, Owens  

St. Louis County - Central and West, Willow Valley, Meadow Brook, Celina, Linden Grove, Haley, Field, Cook, Owens, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

St. Louis County - South and East, Central Lakes, Bailey, Ellsmere, Scheils, Whiteface, Rush Lake, Canosia, Bartlet  

St. Louis County - South and East, Central Lakes, Bailey, Ellsmere, Scheils, Whiteface, Rush Lake, Canosia, Bartlet, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

St. Louis County - South and West, Riley, Ton, Frederick, Omega, McDavitt, Stuart, Darrow, Toivola, Cedar Valley  

St. Louis County - South and West, Riley, Ton, Frederick, Omega, McDavitt, Stuart, Darrow, Toivola, Cedar Valley, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

St. Louis County 1, Dove, Astrol, Hilda Creek, big Lake, Loon Lake, Harriman, Sandpoint Lake, Trout Lake  

St. Louis County 1, Dove, Astrol, Hilda Creek, big Lake, Loon Lake, Harriman, Sandpoint Lake, Trout Lake, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

St. Louis County North and West, Rainy Lake, Kinmount, Ash Lake, Cusson, Orr, Glendale, Gheen, Beatty, Buyck, Taf    

St. Louis County North and West, Rainy Lake, Kinmount, Ash Lake, Cusson, Orr, Glendale, Gheen, Beatty, Buyck, Taf, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Stearns County 1, Ashley, Sauk Centre, Melrose, Millwood, Raymond, Getty, Grove, Oak, North Fork, Lake George  

Stearns County 1, Ashley, Sauk Centre, Melrose, Millwood, Raymond, Getty, Grove, Oak, North Fork, Lake George, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Stearns County 2, Krain, Holding, Brockway, Avon, St. Wendel, Lesauk, Collegeville, St. Joseph, Wakefield, Rockville    

Stearns County 2, Krain, Holding, Brockway, Avon, St. Wendel, Lesauk, Collegeville, St. Joseph, Wakefield, Rockville, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Steele County, Deerfield, Medford, Merton, Clinton Falls, Meriden, Havana, Lemond, Somerset, Aurora, Berlin, Summit    

Steele County, Deerfield, Medford, Merton, Clinton Falls, Meriden, Havana, Lemond, Somerset, Aurora, Berlin, Summit, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Stevens County, Eldorado, Donnelly, Rendsville, Swan Lake, Everglade, Peppepton, Morris, Baker, Scott, Darnen    

Stevens County, Eldorado, Donnelly, Rendsville, Swan Lake, Everglade, Peppepton, Morris, Baker, Scott, Darnen, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Swift County, Hegbert, Tara, Fairfield, Benson, Camp Lake, Kerkhoven, Shible, Moyer, Marysland, Torning, Kildare, Hayes  

Swift County, Hegbert, Tara, Fairfield, Benson, Camp Lake, Kerkhoven, Shible, Moyer, Marysland, Torning, Kildare, Hayes, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Title Page

Title Page, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Todd County 1, Hewitt, Stowe Prairie, Staples, Bartlett, Villard, Germania, Bertha, Moran, Fawn Lake, Eagle Bend  

Todd County 1, Hewitt, Stowe Prairie, Staples, Bartlett, Villard, Germania, Bertha, Moran, Fawn Lake, Eagle Bend, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Todd County 2, Burlene, Iona, Browerville, Leslie, Reynolds, Bruce, Burnham, Prairie, Birch, Union, Gordon    

Todd County 2, Burlene, Iona, Browerville, Leslie, Reynolds, Bruce, Burnham, Prairie, Birch, Union, Gordon, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Traverse County, Taylor, Tintah, Monson, Redpath, Walls, Croke, Dollymount, Windsor, Folsom, Arthur, Parnell, Tara  

Traverse County, Taylor, Tintah, Monson, Redpath, Walls, Croke, Dollymount, Windsor, Folsom, Arthur, Parnell, Tara, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Wabasha County, Shester, Mount Pleasant, Gillford, West Albany, Hyde Park, Mazeppa, Zumbro, Oakwood, Highland  

Wabasha County, Shester, Mount Pleasant, Gillford, West Albany, Hyde Park, Mazeppa, Zumbro, Oakwood, Highland, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Wadena County, Blueberry, Huntersville, Rockwood, North Germany, wing River, Bullard, Wadena, Aldrich, Thomastown    

Wadena County, Blueberry, Huntersville, Rockwood, North Germany, wing River, Bullard, Wadena, Aldrich, Thomastown, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Waseca County, Janesville, Blooming Grove, Freedom, Wilton, St. Mary, Woodville, Otisco, Vivian, Byron, New Richland  

Waseca County, Janesville, Blooming Grove, Freedom, Wilton, St. Mary, Woodville, Otisco, Vivian, Byron, New Richland, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Washington County, Forest Lake, New Scandia, Hugo, Oneka, May, Grant, Stillwater    

Washington County, Forest Lake, New Scandia, Hugo, Oneka, May, Grant, Stillwater, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Watonwan County 1, Adrian, Nelson, Rierdale, Madelia, Butterfield, St. James, Rosendale, Fieldon    

Watonwan County 1, Adrian, Nelson, Rierdale, Madelia, Butterfield, St. James, Rosendale, Fieldon, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Watonwan County 2, Oakdale, Baytown, West Lakeland, Woodbury, Newport, Afton, St. Paul Park, Denmark  

Watonwan County 2, Oakdale, Baytown, West Lakeland, Woodbury, Newport, Afton, St. Paul Park, Denmark, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Wilkin County, wolverton, Deephorn, Atherton, Prairieview, Roberts, Mitchell, Manston, Tanberg  

Wilkin County, wolverton, Deephorn, Atherton, Prairieview, Roberts, Mitchell, Manston, Tanberg, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Winona County, White Water, Mount Vernon, Rolling Stone, Elba, Norton, Hillsdale, Charles, Utica  

Winona County, White Water, Mount Vernon, Rolling Stone, Elba, Norton, Hillsdale, Charles, Utica, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Wright County, Stearns, Albion, Cokato, Middleville, Woodland, Franklin, Victor, Stockholm, Otsego  

Wright County, Stearns, Albion, Cokato, Middleville, Woodland, Franklin, Victor, Stockholm, Otsego, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
 

Yellow Medicine County 1, Florida, Hammer, Oshkosh, Omro, Tyro, Fortier, Norman, Wergeland, Burton    

Yellow Medicine County 1, Florida, Hammer, Oshkosh, Omro, Tyro, Fortier, Norman, Wergeland, Burton, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  

Yellow Medicine County 2, Lisbon, Stony run, Hazel Run, Friendship, Normania, Sandnes, Posem, Echo, Minnesota Falls    

Yellow Medicine County 2, Lisbon, Stony run, Hazel Run, Friendship, Normania, Sandnes, Posem, Echo, Minnesota Falls, Minnesota State Atlas 1954
  



SAVE $798.00!


(133 prints for only $530.67)

SAVE $962.00!


(148 prints for only $516.52)
Research Prints
All research prints will be printed with a light watermark.

Purchase all of the maps in the atlas for a 60% reduced price of $3.99 per print.
Purchase the entire atlas for a 65% reduced price of $3.49 per print.

Click here to see an example of a research print.

Research Prints are color prints fitted to 11" x 17" paper ideal for research and educational use, but not suitable for framing as center seams and imperfections will not be removed. Orders for less than 15 research prints will be mailed folded in an envelope. Larger orders will be shipped flat via UPS.






Map Group Information

Full Atlas Title:

 Minnesota State Atlas 1954

Country/Location:

 

Continent/Location:

 Minnesota

Publish Date:

 1954

Publisher:

 Thomas O. Nelson Co.

Number Maps in the Atlas:

 133


Source Institution



Souce Media

Original Document